Primary Captains

Teachers & Staff

Executive Staff

Glen Westcott

Glen Westcott

Principal/CEO
Elsie Joubert

Elsie Joubert

Business Manager
Gregory Ballantyne

Gregory Ballantyne

Curriculum and Planning Coordinator
Hollie Oates

Hollie Oates

High School Coordinator
Elizabeth Harris

Elizabeth Harris

Primary Coordinator

Infants & Primary

Annette Moss

Annette Moss

Kindergarten
Anna Carlsson

Anna Carlsson

Year 1
Carmela Limen

Carmela Limen

Year 2
Dan Fredericks

Dan Fredericks

Year 3
Suliana Naqau

Suliana Naqau

Year 4
Matthew Denmead

Matthew Denmead

Year 5, Year 3-6 Welfare
Jacquelyn Greenland

Jacquelyn Greenland

Year 6
Angela King

Angela King

K-4 RFF
Rinske Mol

Rinske Mol

PE
Elizabeth Harris

Elizabeth Harris

Library, Digital Technology, K-2 Welfare

High School

Kristen Barrass

Kristen Barrass

Year 7 Coordinator, Agriculture, Technology, Geography
Michael Drew

Michael Drew

Years 8-10 Boys Welfare, Technology, PDHPE, PASS, Mathematics
Hollie Oates

Hollie Oates

Year 8-10 Girls Welfare, Head of English/HSIE, Commerce, Business Studies
Gregory Ballantyne

Gregory Ballantyne

Stage 6 Coordinator, Head of Mathematics, Multimedia, English, Visual Arts
Anne Wynstra

Anne Wynstra

High School Administration, Head of Science, Biology
Jason Wynstra

Jason Wynstra

Head of TAS, Visual Arts, Design & Technology, Automotive
Katrina Harris

Katrina Harris

Head of CAPA, History, English
Ronel van Wyk

Ronel van Wyk

Head of PDHPE, SLR, Language
Paul Brown

Paul Brown

English, Music
Alice Milne

Alice Milne

English, History
Rasha Lynn

Rasha Lynn

Mathematics
Angela Wilson

Angela Wilson

Technology, Food Technology, Visual Arts, PDH
Stephen Hooper

Stephen Hooper

Mathematics
Sharon Deen-Moody

Sharon Deen-Moody

Mathematics, Technology
David Lynn

David Lynn

Technology, Science, STEM
Wendy Richards

Wendy Richards

Lab Assistant

Learning Support

Elisabeth McIntyre

Elisabeth McIntyre

School Counsellor
Heidi Jessup

Heidi Jessup

Learning Support Coordinator
Shannon McCutcheon

Shannon McCutcheon

Teachers Aide
Carla Greef

Carla Greef

Teachers Aide
Melanie Hodge

Melanie Hodge

Teachers Aide
Anita Lees

Anita Lees

Teachers Aide
Tiffany Peden

Tiffany Peden

Teachers Aide
Jane Watt

Jane Watt

Teachers Aide

Administration

Anna Pearce

Anna Pearce

Accounts Officer
Hayley Ballantyne

Hayley Ballantyne

Social Media Manager, Advertising, Library Assistant
Belinda Westcott

Belinda Westcott

Enrolments Officer, Administration
Sonia Bland

Sonia Bland

Administration
Jack Blow

Jack Blow

Grounds & Maintenance
Shannon McCutcheon

Shannon McCutcheon

Grounds & Maintenance

Get In Touch

For all enquiries please call the school office on 02 6862 4164 or send us a message.